Abies concolor ‘Cush’ White Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Light, blue-green needles give this dwarf fir a lovely coloration and semi-globose form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Cush'

Common name

Cush White Fir

Annual Growth

1-2"

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products