Picea engelmannii ‘Talbot Lake’ Engelmann Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dense, globose spruce has a wonderful gray-blue color. Short needles and a compact habit make it a delightful rock garden plant. An uncommonly-seen variety!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea engelmannii 'Talbot Lake'

Common Name

Talbot Lake Engelmann Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

[email protected] Years

10"x10"

COLOR

blue

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 1-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products