Picea glauca ‘Little Monster’ White Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This miniature spruce has short and thin, light-green needles. It was found as a witch’s broom on a witch’s broom on an old cultivar named ‘Monstrosa’, giving this plant its name.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Little Monster'

[email protected] Years

10"x10"

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Common Name

Little Monster White Spruce

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products