Picea glauca ‘Spruce Lane’ Specimen 2018

Plant Size Information

$825.00

Description

Spruce Lane develops into a nicely symmetrical pyramid with gray-green needles that are frosted yellow. In spring, all the new growth is a brilliant buttercream color with red and yellow cones, making this a colorful but fairly slow-growing upright spruce.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Spruce Lane'

Common name

Spruce Lane White Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

7'x5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

5×4

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products