Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Thin branches are arranged in a compact, desne form. The dark, green-blue needles are very short, and the shape of the plant resembles that of a round barrel-shaped beehive.
  • Thin branches are arranged in a compact, desne form. The dark, green-blue needles are very short, and the shape of the plant resembles that of a round barrel-shaped beehive.
  • Thin branches are arranged in a compact, desne form. The dark, green-blue needles are very short, and the shape of the plant resembles that of a round barrel-shaped beehive.
  • Thin branches are arranged in a compact, desne form. The dark, green-blue needles are very short, and the shape of the plant resembles that of a round barrel-shaped beehive.
  • Thin branches are arranged in a compact, desne form. The dark, green-blue needles are very short, and the shape of the plant resembles that of a round barrel-shaped beehive.
  • Thin branches are arranged in a compact, desne form. The dark, green-blue needles are very short, and the shape of the plant resembles that of a round barrel-shaped beehive.
  • Thin branches are arranged in a compact, desne form. The dark, green-blue needles are very short, and the shape of the plant resembles that of a round barrel-shaped beehive.
  • Thin branches are arranged in a compact, desne form. The dark, green-blue needles are very short, and the shape of the plant resembles that of a round barrel-shaped beehive.

Description

Thin branches are arranged in a compact, desne form. The dark, green-blue needles are very short, and the shape of the plant resembles that of a round barrel-shaped beehive.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea mariana 'Beehive' _ Black Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$54.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea mariana 'Beehive'
Common name:
Beehive Black Spruce
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea mariana 'Beehive' _ Black Spruce _ to your wish list.