Picea mariana ‘Blue Marble’ Black Spruce

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

This extraordinarily-tiny spruce was found as a witch’s broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison. The needles are minuscule with a grayish, blue-green color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea mariana 'Blue Marble'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-1.5"

Color

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Common Name

Blue Marble Black Spruce

Form

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products