Picea omorika ‘Filip’s Perfect Pillar’Serbian Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This narrow, upright variety was introduced and named by Edwin Smits in The Netherlands. This variety’s upright growth habit and tightly ascending branches look very nice decorated with blue and green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Filip's Perfect Pillar'

Common Name

Filip's Perfect Pillar Serbian Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

blue, green

Form

Columnar

Annual Growth

8-10"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

[email protected] Years

9'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products