Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A round ball with tiny dark green needles that show silver-blue undersides. Also sold under the names of 'Treblitzensis' and 'Treblitsch' which are incorrect.
  • A round ball with tiny dark green needles that show silver-blue undersides. Also sold under the names of 'Treblitzensis' and 'Treblitsch' which are incorrect.
  • A round ball with tiny dark green needles that show silver-blue undersides. Also sold under the names of 'Treblitzensis' and 'Treblitsch' which are incorrect.
  • A round ball with tiny dark green needles that show silver-blue undersides. Also sold under the names of 'Treblitzensis' and 'Treblitsch' which are incorrect.
  • A round ball with tiny dark green needles that show silver-blue undersides. Also sold under the names of 'Treblitzensis' and 'Treblitsch' which are incorrect.
  • A round ball with tiny dark green needles that show silver-blue undersides. Also sold under the names of 'Treblitzensis' and 'Treblitsch' which are incorrect.
  • A round ball with tiny dark green needles that show silver-blue undersides. Also sold under the names of 'Treblitzensis' and 'Treblitsch' which are incorrect.
  • A round ball with tiny dark green needles that show silver-blue undersides. Also sold under the names of 'Treblitzensis' and 'Treblitsch' which are incorrect.

Description

A round ball with tiny dark green needles that show silver-blue undersides. Also sold under the names of 'Treblitzensis' and 'Treblitsch' which are incorrect.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea omorika 'Treblitzsch' _ Serbian Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea omorika 'Treblitzsch'
Common name:
Treblitzsch Serbian Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea omorika 'Treblitzsch' _ Serbian Spruce _ to your wish list.