Picea orientalis ‘Lemon Spreader’ Oriental Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A spreading form with golden frosted green foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Lemon Spreader'

Common name

Lemon Spreader Oriental Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1'x2'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products