Picea orientalis ‘Nigra Compacta’ Oriental Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow growing, pyramidal conifer that prefers moderately moist soil and cooler climates. Native to Turkey.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Nigra Compacta'

Common Name

Compacted Oriental Spruce

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Annual Growth

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

8'x5'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products