Picea pungens ‘Wiazdor’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

This uncommon spruce may be properly written as ‘Gwiazdor’. Fairly slow-growing with light-colored foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Wiazdor'

Common name

Wiazdor Colorado Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products