Pinus albicaulis ‘Noble Dwarf’White Bark Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This unique dwarf pine is one of only a handful of cultivars of this uncommon species. An excellent gray-green color on long, clustered needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus albicaulis 'Noble Dwarf'

Common name

Noble Dwarf Whitebark Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] YEARS

3'x2'

COLOR

green, silver/white

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products