Pinus banksiana ‘Harlow Lake’Jack Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A dwarf variety with dark-green foliage and quite a few cones. Found as a witch’s broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Harlow Lake'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

COMMON NAME

Harlow Lake Jack Pine

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products