Pinus banksiana ‘Little Lake’ Jack Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf Jack Pine found as a witch’s broom by Mike & Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Little Lake'

COMMON NAME

Little Lake Jack Pine

Color

green

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products