Pinus banksiana ‘Snow Trail’Jack Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright green needles on this dwarf pine are fairly short. A new witch’s broom recently discovered in the upper midwest.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus banksiana 'Snow Trail'

Common name

Snow Trail Jack Pine

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Plant Size

#7, 18-24", #7, 30-36"

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products