Pinus bungeana ‘Silver Ghost’ Lacebark Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A large growing tree with silvery-gray, blotchy bark that exfoliates. Needles are dark green on this upright conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus bungeana 'Silver Ghost'

Common name

Silver Ghost Chinese Lacebark Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Annual Growth

9-12"

Color

green

Growth Rate

Large

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

8'x4'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products