Pinus cembra ‘KBN Variegated’ Swiss Stone Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Silver-blue foliage has golden-yellow variegation throughout, giving the soft needles of this pine a wonderful array of color. Found by Greg Williams of Kate Brook Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus cembra 'KBN Variegated'

Common name

KBN Variegated Swiss Stone Pine

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

4'x2'

COLOR

variegated

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products