Pinus cembra ‘Otztal’ Swiss Stone Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A miniature evergreen that is named after the Otztal alps of northern Italy. It tolerates poor soils and drought and produces tasty nuts

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus cembra 'Otztal'

Common name

Otztal Swiss Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

2'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Open/sculptural

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products