Pinus cembroides ‘Pina Nevada’Pinyon Pine

Plant Size Information

$114.99

Description

Most branches have spectacular bright yellow bands most prominent on new growth. Needle tips and bases are green, making a yellow-dominated “dragon eye.”

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus cembroides 'Pina Nevada'

Common name

Pina Nevada Pinyon Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products