Pinus contorta var. latifolia ‘Taylor’s Sunburst’

Pinus contorta var. latifolia ‘Taylor’s Sunburst’ Lodgepole Pine

$64.99$199.99

Description

This stunning, columnar Lodgepole pine has brilliant, golden-yellow candles that last for more than a month in spring, contrasting marvelously with rigid, dark-green needles. This variety is a must-have for any conifer collector!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus contorta var. latifolia 'Taylor's Sunburst'

Common name

Taylor's Sunburst Lodgepole Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Annual Growth

3-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x2'

Color

Yellow/Gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Related products