Cryptomeria japonica ‘Sekkan’ Japanese Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

New growth emerges with a beautiful yellow-white color, contrasting nicely with the dark-green color of the older foliage. This cultivar develops into a broad, upright tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cryptomeria japonica 'Sekkan'

Common Name

Sekkan Japanese Cedar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

12-18"

[email protected] YEARS

12'x6'

Color

Yellow/Gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products