Pinus contorta var. latifolia ‘Willow Creek’ Lodgepole Pine

$124.99

Description

This broad, globose selection of Lodgepole Pine grows with long, dark-green needles and pronounced candles in the winter. One of few dwarf selections of this species!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus contorta var. latifolia 'Willow Creek'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Willow Creek Lodgepole Pine

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Related products