Acer palmatum ‘Winter Flame’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf form of Sango kaku that is not only smaller, but also more compact. Leaves are green in summer, yellow and orange in fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Winter Flame'

Common name

Winter Flame Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products