Pinus densiflora ‘Erecta’ Japanese Red Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slender, fairly dense pine with bright green foliage. Develops with a somewhat formal appearance and handsome foliage. Possibly an illegitimate name.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus densiflora 'Erecta'

Common name

Upright Japanese Red Pine

Annual Growth

6-9"

[email protected]

8'x3'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

Green

Form

Columnar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products