Pinus koraiensis ‘KG’ (‘Gee Broom’) Korean Pine

Plant Size Information

$324.99

Description

This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch’s broom on Pinus koraiensis ‘Winton’. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus koraiensis 'Gee Broom'

Common name

Gee Broom Korean Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products