Pinus koraiensis ‘Oculis Draconis’ Korean Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A fantastic variety of the extraordinary Korean pine, this upright, variegated evergreen has long, soft blue-green needles banded with yellow. The 4-5 needles have a downward turn like those of ‘Jack Korbit and produce a graceful, weeping look. Variegat

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus koraiensis 'Oculis Draconis'

Common name

Oculis Draconis Korean Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Annual Growth

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

variegated

Form

Pyramidal

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products