Picea omorika ‘Hradec Kralove’ Specimen 2330

Plant Size Information

$410.00

Description

A compact, globose spruce with incredible two-tone foliage. Originally found as a witch’s broom in the Czech Republic.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Hradec Kralove'

Common name

Hradec Kralov Serbian Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

10"x10"

Color

blue, green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#15

DIMENSIONS

2.5×3.5'

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code