Pinus koraiensis ‘Silveray’ Specimen 2302

Plant Size Information

$1,650.00

Description

One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70’s to early 80’s, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus koraiensis 'Silveray'

Common name

Silveray Korean Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HxW@10 Years

7'x2.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#65

DIMENSIONS

13×6'

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code