Pinus koraiensis ‘Spring Grove’ Korean Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short, silver-blue needles are soft to the touch on this dwarf Korean pine. A very beautiful dwarf pine that is an attractive plant for a rock garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus koraiensis 'Spring Grove'

Common name

Spring Grove Korean Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1'

Color

blue

Growth Rate

Miniature

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products