Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Supernova’ Lawson Cypress

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

This upright conifer has feathery sprays of bright, golden-yellow foliage. A beautiful, narrow plant with gorgeous texture and color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Supernova'

Common Name

Supernova Lawson False Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-7"

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products