Pinus monophylla ‘Starlight’ Single-Needle Pinyon

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright, powder-blue foliage on this dwarf pine is very thick and has very pointed tips. A unique variety of a rare species. An excellent plant for well-draining sites like rock gardens or sandy slopes.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus monophylla 'Starlight'

Common Name

Starlight Single-Leaf Pinyon

Color

blue

Annual Growth

1-3"

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Plant Size

#1 Container

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products