Fagus sylvatica ‘Greenwood’ European Beech

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A slow-growing, compact beech with very small, oval-shaped leaves.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Greenwood'

Common name

Greenwood European Beech

Sun Exposure

Sun

Plant Size

#1 Container

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products