Pinus mugo ‘Cranberry Candle’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A shrubby pine with dark-green needles and candles that emerge in spring with a reddish-purple, cranberry color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Cranberry Candle'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Common Name

Cranberry Candle Mugo Pine

Annual Growth

3-5"

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products