Pinus mugo ‘Little Delight’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This miniature conifer was found as a witch’s broom on the cultivar ‘Mops.’ Its dense branching habit is caused by the 10-20 buds that arise at each branch tip in the spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Little Delight'

Common name

Little Delight Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

Growth Rate

Miniature

HxW@10 Years

8"x10"

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products