Pinus mugo ‘Paul’s Dwarf’ Specimen 2186

Plant Size Information

$650.00

Description

The open globose form is unique for a mugo. Unlike most bun or globose mugo pines, the opening branching gives a great alpine look which makes it look so much older than it is. That said, this is not a fast grower.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Paul's Dwarf'

Common name

Paul's Dwarf Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

1.5'x3'

Container Size

#25

Dimensions

4×3.5'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products