Pinus nigra ‘Arnold Sentinel’

Pinus nigra ‘Arnold Sentinel’ Austrian Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A tight columnar Austrian pine from Harvard’s Arnold Arboretum in Jamaica Plain, MA. Rich green needles and dense branching. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of other pine types.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus nigra 'Arnold Sentinel'

Common name

Arnold Sentinel Austrian Pine

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

7'x2.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products