Pinus nigra ‘Uelzen’Austrian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing pine was found as a witch’s broom. Cushion-shaped with dark-green needles and a globose form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 18-24", #7, 24-30"

LATIN NAME

Pinus nigra 'Uelzen'

COMMON NAME

Uelzen Austrian Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

HxW@10yrs

2'x2'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Globose

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products