Pinus parviflora ‘Betsy’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Silvery, blue-green needles are fairly long on this compact dwarf pine. The candles are distinctive and accent the needles, especially in winter.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Betsy'

Common name

Betsy Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Related products