Pinus monophylla ‘Tioga Pass’ Single-Needle Pinyon

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This compact pine has bright blue foliage that is dense and elongated. Found as a witch’s broom by Dan Spear in the San Bernadino Mts.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus monophylla 'Tioga Pass'

Common Name

Tioga Pass Single-Leaf Pinyon

COLOR

Blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Annual Growth

2-4"

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products