Pinus parviflora ‘Blue Wave’ (‘Iseli Select’) Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An irregular, pyramidal conifer with bright blue needles. Also known as ‘Iseli Select’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Blue Wave'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Blue Wave Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

4-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Blue

Form

Open/Sculptural

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

4'x3'

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products