Thuja plicata ‘Collyer’s Gold’ Western Red Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Golden yellow foliage is green in the interior. Yellow tips become orange-ish in winter. Conical form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thuja plicata 'Collyer's Gold'

Common name

Collyer's Gold Western Red Cedar

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products