Pinus parviflora ‘Cleary’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$249.99

Description

This superior selection of Japanese white pine combines dazzling silver-blue foliage with a compact, narrowly pyramidal form. In spring, the new green candles are accented with a heavy production of creamy-peach color male pollen cones.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Cleary'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 24-30", #7, 4-5'

Common name

Cleary Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Color

Blue

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

6'x3'

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products