Pinus parviflora ‘Ibo-can’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A rough bark pine with long (~3″) blue needles. Used for bonsai, but has an excellent place in the landscape!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Ibo-can'

Common name

Ibo can Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products