Pinus parviflora ‘Iona’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This very dwarf cultivar forms a cute little tight bun of blue-green needles. An evergreen conifier that originates from the UK.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Iona'

Common name

Iona Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products