Pinus parviflora ‘Jim’s Mini Curls’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Incredibly short, twisted needles are blue-green and fairly thick. A nice miniature pine with unique color and texture!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Jim's Mini Curls'

Common name

Jim's Mini Curls Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

HxW@10 Years

12"x10"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products