Pinus parviflora ‘Teddy’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This remarkably slow-growing pine has short green needles. One of the very few truly miniature varieties of Pinus parviflora. A rare and special variety!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Teddy'

Common name

Teddy Japanese White Pine

FORM

Globose

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

[email protected] Years

10"x10"

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products