Pinus parviflora ‘Tempelhof’ Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This tree is a slender, pyramidal pine with brilliant blue foliage and profuse cone production at an early age. These colorful clusters are pink and purple, making a terrific color contrast with the silvery foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Tempelhof'

Common name

Tempelhof Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

7'x3.5'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products