Pinus peuce ‘Minidom’ Macedonian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This compact, pyramidal pine has soft, blue-green foliage. A handsome, nicely-shaped selection that looks great and fits in any garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container

Latin Name

Pinus peuce 'Minidom'

Common name

Minidom Macedonian Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2'

Color

blue

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code