Pinus ponderosa ‘Baxter’s Left Side’ Ponderosa Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing pine has rigid, light-green needles. Not much is known about this uncommon variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#5 Container

Latin Name

Pinus ponderosa 'Baxter's Left Side'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Common Name

Baxter's Left Side Ponderosa Pine

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products