Pinus pumila ‘Jeddeloh’ Siberian Stone Pine

Plant Size Information

$389.99

Description

Long, silver-blue needles on this dwarf pine are soft to the touch. Found at Jeddeloh Nursery in Germany.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 30-36"

Latin Name

Pinus pumila 'Jeddeloh'

Common Name

Jeddeloh Japanese Stone Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Color

blue, green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

,

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code